‹ repos
91REPO SCORE
A
toolhive-studio
ToolHive is an application that allows you to install, manage and run MCP servers and connect them to AI agents
★ 166⑂ 24APACHE-2.0push 6d
Score by pillar
Maintenance ·4040/40
License ·2525/25
Adoption ·2011/20
Documentation ·1515/15
Repo Score badge
[](https://checkmcp.dev/repo/stacklok-toolhive-studio)Own this server?Get verified — fresh re-audit, badge if you pass ›
About toolhive-studio — FAQ
Is the toolhive-studio MCP repository well-maintained?+
CheckMCP's Repo-Quality Score for stacklok/toolhive-studio is 91/100 (grade A), graded on maintenance, license, adoption and documentation. Last pushed 6 days ago, 166 stars, APACHE-2.0.
What is the Repo-Quality Score of stacklok/toolhive-studio?+
stacklok/toolhive-studio scores 91/100 (grade A) — a vendor-neutral grade of the backing GitHub repository across four pillars: maintenance, license, adoption and documentation.
Where can I find or install the toolhive-studio MCP server?+
The source is at github.com/stacklok/toolhive-studio.