‹ repos
86REPO SCORE
B
pinmeto-location-mcp
PinMeTo MCP server that enables users with authorized credentials to unlock their data
★ 15⑂ 3MITpush 21d
Score by pillar
Maintenance ·4040/40
License ·2525/25
Adoption ·206/20
Documentation ·1515/15
Why this score — attribution
Adoption · LOW−14
15 stars → low community traction → less peer review/hardening
Repo Score badge
[](https://checkmcp.dev/repo/pinmeto-pinmeto-location-mcp)Own this server?Get verified — fresh re-audit, badge if you pass ›
About pinmeto-location-mcp — FAQ
Is the pinmeto-location-mcp MCP repository well-maintained?+
CheckMCP's Repo-Quality Score for PinMeTo/pinmeto-location-mcp is 86/100 (grade B), graded on maintenance, license, adoption and documentation. Last pushed 21 days ago, 15 stars, MIT.
What is the Repo-Quality Score of PinMeTo/pinmeto-location-mcp?+
PinMeTo/pinmeto-location-mcp scores 86/100 (grade B) — a vendor-neutral grade of the backing GitHub repository across four pillars: maintenance, license, adoption and documentation.
Where can I find or install the pinmeto-location-mcp MCP server?+
The source is at github.com/PinMeTo/pinmeto-location-mcp.
Why did PinMeTo/pinmeto-location-mcp score 86?+
The biggest deduction: 15 stars → low community traction → less peer review/hardening (−14). Every penalty is attributed this way; see the full breakdown on this page.