‹ repos
91REPO SCORE
A

mcp-1c

MCP server for 1С:Enterprise — AI assistant sees your configuration and generates accurate BSL code. One binary, zero dependencies, 11 tools.

★ 232⑂ 42MITpush 0d

Score by pillar

Maintenance ·4040/40
License ·2525/25
Adoption ·2011/20
Documentation ·1515/15

Repo Score badge

Repo Score badge — feenlace/mcp-1c[![Repo Score](https://checkmcp.dev/badge/repo/feenlace-mcp-1c.svg)](https://checkmcp.dev/repo/feenlace-mcp-1c)

About mcp-1c — FAQ

Is the mcp-1c MCP repository well-maintained?+
CheckMCP's Repo-Quality Score for feenlace/mcp-1c is 91/100 (grade A), graded on maintenance, license, adoption and documentation. Last pushed 0 days ago, 232 stars, MIT.
What is the Repo-Quality Score of feenlace/mcp-1c?+
feenlace/mcp-1c scores 91/100 (grade A) — a vendor-neutral grade of the backing GitHub repository across four pillars: maintenance, license, adoption and documentation.
Where can I find or install the mcp-1c MCP server?+
The source is at github.com/feenlace/mcp-1c.