‹ repos
86REPO SCORE
B
scrapi-mcp
MCP server for using ScrAPI to scrape web pages.
★ 18⑂ 4MITpush 24d
Score by pillar
Maintenance ·4040/40
License ·2525/25
Adoption ·206/20
Documentation ·1515/15
Why this score — attribution
Adoption · LOW−14
18 stars → low community traction → less peer review/hardening
Repo Score badge
[](https://checkmcp.dev/repo/deventerprisesoftware-scrapi-mcp)Own this server?Get verified — fresh re-audit, badge if you pass ›
About scrapi-mcp — FAQ
Is the scrapi-mcp MCP repository well-maintained?+
CheckMCP's Repo-Quality Score for DevEnterpriseSoftware/scrapi-mcp is 86/100 (grade B), graded on maintenance, license, adoption and documentation. Last pushed 24 days ago, 18 stars, MIT.
What is the Repo-Quality Score of DevEnterpriseSoftware/scrapi-mcp?+
DevEnterpriseSoftware/scrapi-mcp scores 86/100 (grade B) — a vendor-neutral grade of the backing GitHub repository across four pillars: maintenance, license, adoption and documentation.
Where can I find or install the scrapi-mcp MCP server?+
The source is at github.com/DevEnterpriseSoftware/scrapi-mcp.
Why did DevEnterpriseSoftware/scrapi-mcp score 86?+
The biggest deduction: 18 stars → low community traction → less peer review/hardening (−14). Every penalty is attributed this way; see the full breakdown on this page.